LINE DANCE ASSOCIATION
Since 2000

Nominations  Nominaciones  Candidatures

2021

Alphabetical Order - Orden Alfabetico - Ordre alphabétique - Ordine alfabetico

HALL OF FAME IBERO-AMERICANO

WORLDWIDE HALL OF FAME

1.- NOMINADOS “COREOGRAFIA BEGINNER

ARGENTINA

Box of Wood de Mariela y Sergio (M&S)-AR

Climbing Alabama de Guadalupe Niella Morillo-AR

Divine Grace de Guadalupe Niella Morillo-AR

knockin´ Angels de Angeles Fdz. Madero-AR

Moondance de Mariela y Sergio (M&S)-AR

Working Angel de Angeles Fdz. Madero-AR

BRASIL

Chattahoochee de Beto Strada-BR

ESPAÑA

All Yours de Maria Rovira-ES

Be Happy  de Gemma Pamies-ES

Blues Enamorado de Marita Torres-ES

Chop de Montse Chafino-ES

Connecting de Pilar Perez-ES

Country style de Neus lloveras-ES

Dark Side de Pol,Neus,Silvana,Marta,Lourdes-ES

Darling Magnolia de Fina Salcedo-ES

Endless de Pol F Ryan-ES

Flik Flak de Gabi Ibañez-ES

Free Up de Dolors Cañellas & The Sheriffes-ES

Get Back de Laura López-ES

Guitar & Wine de Kati Torrella-ES

Hell´s Fall de  Xavi Colomer & Maite Martinez-ES

Home Free de Carolyn Corbet & Maria José Balsalobre-ES

Honky Tonk Flowers de Neus lloveras & Lourdes Martín-ES

I d'ont mind na na na de Angeles Mateu-ES

Nobody cha de Jesus Moreno-ES

Pequeño Amor de Marita Torres-ES

Sweet Erika de Montse Chafino-ES

Texas Town de Maite Alemany  & Mª jesus Osuna-ES

The Buckle de Pili Rubin-ES

The Outward Journey de Jesus Moreno-ES

Thinking de Joan Leite-ES

Three Teachers de Montse Chafino, Araceli Capitan y David Villellas-ES

Warm & Tender de Judy Clericuzio & Jack Jamison  -ES

Why not tonight de Xavier Morano y M Carmen Garre-ES

With You baby de Angeles Mateu-ES

FRANCIA

AB wintergreen de Martine Canonne-FR

ITALIA

15 minutes de Tziana Nastasi-IT

Eagle Fly de Francesco Fiumerodo-IT

Leavin´Stephenville de M Angeles Mateu Simon (Spain), Tiziana Nastasi (Sicilia), Chrystel Durand (France), Jesus Moreno Vera-IT

One Margarita de Giuseppe Piromalli-IT

Online FL de Luca Floridia-IT

Rev it Up de Tiziana Nastasi-IT

MEXICO

All my Dreams de Jaime Macías-MX

Amor Eterno en Mexico de Dennise Delgado & Rubén Garcia-MX

Big Time de Jaime Macías-MX

Even if I tried de Marcos Torres-MX

Relentless de Adriana Lopez-MX

Un Mundo Verdadero de Rubén Garcia-MX

2.- NOMINADOS ”COREOGRAFIA INTERMEDIO-AVANZADO”

ARGENTINA

Little Good Things de Guadalupe Niella Morillo-AR

Stayin´ Together de de Mariela y Sergio (M&S)-AR

Sweet Angels de Montse Chafino y Angeles Fdz. Madero-AR

ESPAÑA

A Different Summer - Neus Lloveras & Lourdes Martin-ES

A Roll de Maria Rovira, Belén Márquez y Tony Garcia-ES

Cimarron History de Angeles Mateu-ES

Damn nineteen de Jesus Moreno y Angeles Mateu-ES

Funky 2Step de Kati Torrella-ES

I´ll Follow you de Angeles Mateu-ES

Little Redneck de Montse Chafino-ES

Mocking Bird de Cati Torrella-ES

Mojitos de Maria Rovira-ES

My Hometown de Montse Moscardo-ES

Our good Night de Maria Rovira, Belen Marquez y Toni garcía-ES

Sweet Mountain de Montse Chafino-ES

GRAN BRETAÑA - ESPAÑA

Keep in the middle of the road.de  Yvonne Anderson, Lee Hamilton & kti Torrella

MEXICO

Bring it On de Denisse Delgado y Jaime Macías-MX

Drink too much de Adriana Lopez y Jaime Macias-MX

Someone I used to know de Denisse Delgado-MX

Keep Up de Isabella Ghinolfi-IT

3.- NOMINADOS “COREOGRAFÍA GRAN CLASICO”

16 Bars de Edu Roldós-ES

Blueing de Cati Torrella-ES

Easy Cha Cha de Xavier Badiella-ES

Green Grass de Cinta Larrotcha-ES

Happy,Happy,Happy de Ángeles Mateu-ES

Last Cowboy de Silvia Calsina-ES

My Dear Juliet de Pilar Pérez -ES

P3 de Gabi Ibañez-ES

Silvias Mother de Xavier Badiella-ES

Stop Crying de Kati Torrella-ES

Sunday Driver de Javier Rodriguez-ES

Sunrise de Edu Roldós-ES

Tag On de David Villellas-ES

4.- NOMINADOS A “MEJOR INSTRUCTOR”

ARGENTINA

Agostina Giovannoni-AR

Angeles Fernandez Madero-AR

Beatriz Pazo-AR

Erica Matrecari-AR

Guadalupe Niella-Morillo-AR

Hugo Cuello (Hugh Neck)-AR

Maria Victoria Sapognikoff-AR

Mariela y Sergio (M&S)-AR

Nancy Dayub-AR

Robert Giovannoni-AR

BRASIL

Beto Strada-BR

Lucas Grecco-BR

ESPAÑA

Andres de la Rubia-ES

Angeles Mateu-ES

Ascen Dominguez-ES

Belén Márquez-ES

Dan McFlyer-ES

Dolors Cañellas-ES

Edu Roldos-ES

Elena Diaz-ES

Felix López-ES

Gabi Ibañez & Paqui Monroy-ES

Gorka Matute-ES

Javi Viu-ES

Javier Rodriguez-ES

Jesus Moreno Vera-ES

José Antonio Herranz-ES

Kati Torrella-ES

Laura Nanclares-ES

Maite Alemany-ES

Manel & Carme-ES

Manu Perez-ES

Mari Carmen Monroig (Macapi)-ES

Mari Cruz Piquer-ES

Maria Jesus Mori-ES

Maria Jesus Osuna-ES

Maria Rovira-ES

Mariajo Balsalobre-ES

Maricruz Piquer-ES

Marita Torres-ES

Marta Rubio-ES

Marta Stevie-ES

Mercé Orriols-ES

Montse Chafino-ES

Montse Moscardó-ES

Montserrat Soler -ES

Neus Lloveras Arranz-ES

Pilar Pérez-ES

Pituca Fernandez Rodrigo-ES

Pol F. Ryan-ES

Rosa Torrent-ES

Silvia Calsina-ES

Xavi Colomer & Maite Martinez-ES

Xavier Morano-ES

Ximena Gomez-ES

FRANCIA

Anthony Maxence-FR

Carolyn Corbet-FR

Christiane Favillier-FR

Danielle Provost-FR

Fred Fassiaux-FR

Fréderic Marchand-FR

Gwendoline Hopin-FR

Joel Cormery-FR

Karine Moya-FR

Laure Anne Vitelli-FR

Martine Canonne-FR

Shopie Ruhling-FR

GRAN BRETAÑA (Spanglish)

Hayley Wheatley-GB

Jenny Stephenson-GB

Lee Hamilton-GB

ITALIA

Francesco Fiumerodo -IT

Giorgia Kete-IT

Giuseppe Piromalli-IT

Isabella Ghinolfi-IT

Luca Floridia-IT

Maria Stella Cupellini-IT

Sabrina Vecchiato-IT

Tiziana Nastasi-IT

MEXICO

Adrian Bueno-MX

Adriana Lopez-MX

Denisse Delgado-MX

Emilio Luna-MX

Iván López-MX

Jaime Macias-MX

Maritza Aguilar-MX

Menny Cheyen Mayor-MX

Mimi Ortiz-MX

Noemi Ortiz-MX

Rigo Ponce de Leon-MX

Ro Medrano-MX

Rocío Flores "Espuelita Dorada"-MX

Rubén García-MX

HOLANDA (Spanglish)

Pamela van der Beek-NL

UNITED STATES (Spanglish)

Jackie Miranda-US

URUGUAY

Fabiana Rodriguez-UY

5.- NOMINADOS “MEJOR CLUB”

ARGENTINA

Line dance Club Argentina-AR

M&S - Argentina Country Dance-AR

ESPAÑA

Country Latorre-ES

El Bar d'en Greg-ES

El Encuentro-ES

J.M.V line dance-ES

Phoenix Country-ES

Poti Poti-ES

Renegade músic & dance-ES

Sweet Country Boots-ES

FRANCIA

Les Talons Sauvages-FR

ITALIA

Country Kete passa-IT

Cowboys Guest Ranch (Voghera Country Festival)-IT

Go West Ballo Country-IT

Gold River-IT

Sicania West-ES

Wild Angels-IT

MEXICO

Cheyennes Country Club-MX

Country Riders Club-MX

El Nido del Jabali-MX

Espuelas Doradas-MX

Espuelitas Golden Young-MX

Grand diamonds ballet-MX

Koda Country Dance-MX

Maverick Dance (Sonora)-MX

Mezquites Country Dancer-MX

Midnight Country Dancers-MX

Rangers Country Club-MX

Tennessee Golden Girls-MX

West Outsiders Country & Dance-MX

6.- NOMINADOS ” CANTANTE O GRUPO MÚSICA AMERICANA”

ARGENTINA

Adrian Tigen-AR

La Blue´s Ayres Band-AR

Max Country Music-AR

No Bull Country Music Band-AR

Tennessee Country-AR

ESPAÑA

AllWoods-ES

Blueroomess-ES

Frank Blackfield-ES

Howdy Bluegrass-ES

Jodie Cash-ES

Madame La Rouge-ES

Maria Jacobs (ES)-ES

Sherman Trail-ES

Swamp Preachers-ES

The Barrom Buddies Band-ES

The Wild Horses -ES

ITALIA

Ally Joyce -IT

Crazy Bulls Band-IT

Esterita Vanin -IT

Fabio Canu -IT

Flavio Delladio -IT

MEXICO

8 Segundos-MX

Alamo Country Band-MX

Alan García-MX

Caballo Dorado-MX

Country Río-MX

Fuego del Oeste-MX

Jorge Heredia Y Su Banda-MX

Lobo West Western-MX

Luis (Lico) Ochoa-MX

Zappe Country-MX

URUGUAY

Nacho Cejas (UY)-UY

 

1.- NOMINEES 

"MOST ENTERTAINING ONLINE INSTRUCTOR"

Adilson Maiza (AO)

Bruno Moggia (FR)

Daan & Tommies Dance Company (NL)

Daniel Trepat (NL)

Fred Whitehouse (GB)

Gabi Ibañez  & Paqui Monroy (ES)

Gary O’Reilly (IE)

Guillaume Richard (FR)

Hazel Farquhar (GB)

Isabella Ghinolfi (IT)

Jaime Macias (MX)

Jean Pierre Madge (CH)

José Miguel Belloque (NL)

Kaie Seger (EE)

Laura Bartololomei (FR)

Maite Martinez (ES)

Maria Stella Cupellini (IT)

Maryline Demailly (FR)

Neus Lloveras (ES)

Pim van Grootel (NL)

Pol F. Ryan (ES)

Provost Danielle (FR)

Rebecca Lee (MY)

Roy Verdonk (NL)

Silke Lathan and Silvia Schill (DE)

Silvia Calsina (ES)

Stephen Paterson (AU)

Tina Argyle (GB)

Tiziana Nastasi (IT)


2.- NOMINEES 

"EXCELLENT ONLINE INSTRUCTOR"

Alison Johnstone (AU)

Amanda Rizello (FR)

Angeles Mateu (ES)

Aprillia Munarwati (ID)

Bradley Mather (US)

Christiane Favillier (FR)

Daniel Trepat (NL)

Darren Bailey (GB)

David Prestor (SI)

Fiona Murray (IE)

Fred Whitehouse (GB)

Frederic Fassiaux (FR)

Giuseppe Piromalli (IT)

Hayley Wheatley (GB)

Heather Barton (GB)

Ira Weisburd (US)

Ivonne Verhagen (NL)

Jaszmine Tan (MY)

Javier Rodriguez (ES)

Jeffke Camps (BE)

Jennifer Choo (MY)

Jenny Stephenson (GB)

Jessica Devlin (GB)

Jesus Moreno (ES)

Jo Kinser (GB)

Jo Thompson Szymanski (US)

Kati Torrella (ES)

Kim Eun Jung Cona ( KR)

Laura Bartololomei (FR)

Lee Hamilton (GB)

Lena Petit (FR)

Lilian Lo (CN)

Luca Florida (IT)

Madison Glover (AU)

Maggie Gallagher (GB)

Maria Rovira (ES)

Michael Lynn (GB)

Niels Poulsen (DK)

Özgür Takaç (TR)

Philip Sobrielo (SG)

Rachael McEnaney-White (US)

Raymond Sarlemijn (NL)

Rebecca Lee (MY)

Rhoda Lai (CA)

Rob Fowler (GB)

Rosie Multari (US)

Roy Hadisubroto (NL)

Roy Verdonk (NL)

Sally Hung (TW)

Scott Blevins (US)

Sebastiaan Holtland (NL)

Severine Fillion (FR)

Shane McKeever (GB)

Silvia Calsina (ES)

Stephen Patterson (AU)

Tammy Wyatt (CA)

Trevor Thornton (US)

Wil Bos (NL)

Willie Brown (GB)

Xavi Colomer (ES)

Yvonne Anderson (GB) 


3.- NOMINEES 

BEST CHOREOGRAPHY of MULTIPLE INSTRUCTORS of different COUNTRIES

(In The) Line Of Fire by Ozgur "Oscar" TAKAÇ (TR), Steve Bisson (GB) & Denise Bisson (GB)

A Few Shots by Fred Whitehouse (GB), Shane McKeever (GB) & Niels Poulsen (DK)

American Cliché by Lilian Lo (CN) & YoungSoon Song (KR)

Anywhere I Go by An Ji Won ( KR) & Janet Ge ( CN )

Bye Bye Paris by Indahwati Rahardja (ID) & Javier Rodriguez Gallego (ES)

Cha cha with love by  Junghye Yoon(KR) Jaszmine Tan(MY)

Country In 3 by Michelle Burton (US), Maddison Glover (AU), Jo Thomson Szymanski (US)

Secret  by Daniela Bartos (AT) & Martin Mittenbacher (DE)

Down south in New Orleans by Ivonne Verhagen (NL) & Jp Barrois (FR)

Head & Heart by Brenda Shatto (US), Rob Fowler (GB)

Jerusalema by Alison Johnstone (AU) Colin Ghys (FR) & The Zezuru Shona PEople (AO)

La tua Signora by Suki Choi (KR) & Sally Hung (TW)

Mama by Rebecca Lee (MY) , Philip Sobrielo(SG), Jaszmine Tan(MY), Jennifer Choo(MY), Rhoda Lai(CA), Christina Yang (KR), Winda Rahayu(ID)

Only One Friend by Jaszmine Tan (MY), Heejin Kim (KR)

Quit the show by Jef Camps (BE) & Roy Verdonk (NL)

Shampoo by Laura Bartolomei (FR), Gregory Danvoie (BE), Hayley Wheatley (GB), Ivonne Verhagen (NL), Colin Ghys (BE), Jo Kinser (GB), Sobrielo Philip Gene (SG), Jonas Dahlgren (SE), & Bradley Mather (US)

Shubidu by  Malene Jakobsen (DK) & Adam Åstmar (SE)

Suits by Jesús Moreno Vera (ES), Miko Yamamoto (ID)

Sundown Swing by Darren Tubridy (GB), Elaine Cook (CA), Rob Fowler (GB)

Superman by Martine Canonne (FR) & Colin Ghys (BE)

The Boss by Jesús Moreno Vera (ES), Miko Yamamoto (ID), Jisung Bae (KR) & Hyunji Chung (KR)

Upside Shake by Michelle Risley (GB) & Cody Flowers (US)

We'll be there for you by  David Hoyn(AU), Rebecca Lee(MY), Philip Sobrielo (SG), Jaszmine Tan(MY), Daniel Trepat(NL), Jennifer Choo(MY), Allen Koh (SG), Adeline Cheng(MY)

We'll Go Dancing by Willie Brown (GB) & John Robinson (US) 


4.- NOMINEES 

MOST AMUSING CHOREOGRAPHY

Blindsided by Gary O'Reilly (IE) & Maggie Gallagher (GB)

Bring it on by Denisse Delgado (MX) & Jaime Macias (MX)

Cyber Remix by Fred Whitehouse (GB) & Shane McKeever (GB)

Diamond in my pocket by Guillaume Rouffelaers (FR)

I don't mind na na na by Angeles Mateu (ES)

Jerusalema (Short Version) by The Zezuru Shona People  (AO)

Mojitos by Maria Rovira Porta (ES)

Moose Shuffle by Christina Yang (KR)

The Captain  by  Joshua Talbot (AU)

Tik Tok Love by Dwight Meessen (NL) & Jose Miguel Belloque (NL)

Twist Twist  by Eun Hee Yoon (KR)

Vamos a Tequila by Jesús Moreno Vera (ES)


5.- NOMINEES

CLASSICAL CHOREOGRAPHY MOST DANCED IN ONLINE DEEJAY SESSIONS

16 Bars by Edu Roldos & Lidia Calderero (ES)

Achy Breaky Heart by Melanie Greenwood (US)

All Shook Up by Naomi Fleetwood-Pyle (US)

Amame by Robbie McGowan Hickie (GB)

Askin Questions by Larry Bass (US)

Blue Night Cha by Kim Ray (GB)

Bring down the house by Stéphane Cormier (CA) & Denis Henley (CA)

Burning Love by Christian Sildatke (DE)

Cha Cha Slide by Mr. C - Richard West (GB)

Chill Factor by Daniel Whittaker & Hayley Westhead (GB)

Coastin by Ray Yeoman & Tina Yeoman (GB)

Come Dance With Me by Jo Thompson Szymansky (US)

Crazy Foot Mambo by Paul McAdam (GB)

Doctor Doctor by Masters in Line (GB)

Feet Don't Fail Me Now by Peter Metelnick (CA)

Happy, Happy, Happy by Angeles Mateu (ES)

Have Fun Go Mad by Scott Blevins (US)

Heart of an Angel by Willie Brown (GB)

I Got a Woman by Michael Desire Nieto (FR)

Islands in the Stream by Karen Jones (GB)

Lady In Red by Marie Sørensen (DK)

Lay Low by Darren Bailey (GB)

Mr. Policeman by Ria Vos (NL)

Not Fair by Kaie Seger (EE)

Now or Never by Kathy Hunyadi (US)

Poetry In Motion by Masters in Line (GB)

Rock Around the Clock by Tony Chapman (GB)

Rocket To The Sun by Maddison Glover (AU)

Rose Garden by Jo Thompson Szymanski (US)

Slapping Leather by Gayle Brandon (US)

Snap Your Fingers by Rachael McEnaney (GB)

Sunday Driver by Javier Rodriguez (ES)

Tango with the Sheriff by Adrian Churm (GB)

Tennessee Waltz Surprise by Andy Chumbley (US)

The Beast by Rob Fowler (GB)

Tush Push by Jim Ferrazzano (US) 


6.- NOMINEES 

BEST ONLINE LINE DANCE INNOVATION

Digital Dance Weekends by Rachael McEnaney  & Team (US)

Gary O´Reilly Show by Gary O´Reilly(IE)

I.C.E. by Rob Fowler (GB)

Lockdown Masters competitions by World Dance Masters (GB)

Stay Home Workshop Live By Daniela Bartos (AT)

Streamline by Jean Pierre Madge (CH), Jose Miguel Belloque(NL) & Daniel Trepat (NL) 


7.- NOMINEES “AMERICANA” MUSIC ARTIST (with recorded music on 2020)

Alan Finlan (GB)

Ashlie Amber (US)

Audra Mae (US)

Backwoods Creek (GB)

Brittney Spencer (US)

Bruno Legrizzly (FR)

Creed Fisher (US)

Didier Beaumont (FR)

Fabio Canu (IT)

Hayden Haddock (US)

Howdy Bluegrass (ES)

Jarrod Birmingham (US)

Jodie Cash (ES)

Josh Abbott (US)

Kären McCormick (US)

Katee Kross (GB)

Kezia Gill (GB)

Lakeview (US)

Larkin Poe (US)

Last Train (FR)

Luke Thomas (GB)

Maria Jacobs (ES)

Matt Horan (US)

Remember Monday (GB)

Richard Stoppelenburg (NL)

Shy Carter (US)

Sierra Ferrell (US)

The Barroom Buddies Band (ES)

The Cadillac Three (US)

The Wild Horses (ES)

Tiera (US)

Twinnie (GB)

Western Swing Authority (CA)