LINE DANCE ASSOCIATION
Since 2000

Finalists  Finalistas  Finalistes

2021

Alphabetical Order - Orden Alfabetico - Ordre alphabétique - Ordine alfabetico

HALL OF FAME IBERO-AMERICANO

WORLDWIDE HALL OF FAME

COREOGRAFIA BEGINNER

15 minutes de Tziana Nastasi-IT

AB wintergreen de Martine Canonne-FR

All my Dreams de Jaime Macías-MX

Amor Eterno en Mexico de Dennise Delgado & Rubén Garcia-MX

Box of Wood de Mariela y Sergio (M&S)-AR

Chattahoochee de Beto Strada-BR

Climbing Alabama de Guadalupe Niella Morillo-AR

Connecting de Pilar Perez-ES

Dark Side de Pol,Neus,Silvana,Marta,Lourdes-ES

Endless de Pol F Ryan-ES

Nobody Cha de Jesus Moreno-ES

One Margarita de Giuseppe Piromalli-IT

Three Teachers de Montse Chafino, Araceli Capitan y David Villellas-ES

With You Baby de Angeles Mateu-ES

Working Angel de Angeles Fdz. Madero-AR

COREOGRAFIA INTERMEDIO-AVANZADO

A Different Summer - Neus Lloveras & Lourdes Martin-ES

Keep in the middle of the road.de Yvonne Anderson-GB, Lee Hamilton-GB & kti Torrella-ES

Keep Up de Isabella Ghinolfi-IT

Mocking Bird de Cati Torrella-ES

My Hometown de Montse Moscardo-ES

Someone I used to know de Denisse Delgado-MX

Sweet Angels de Montse Chafino-ES y Angeles Fdz. Madero-AR

Sweet Mountain de Montse Chafino-ES

 COREOGRAFÍA GRAN CLASICO

16 Bars de Edu Roldós-ES

Happy,Happy,Happy de Ángeles Mateu-ES

P3 de Gabi Ibañez-ES

Stop Crying de Kati Torrella-ES

Sunday Driver de Javier Rodriguez-ES

Tag On de David Villellas-ES

 MEJOR INSTRUCTOR

Adrian Bueno-MX

Angeles Fernandez Madero-AR

Angeles Mateu-ES

Anthony Maxence-FR

Beto Strada-BR

Denisse Delgado-MX

Fabiana Rodriguez-UY

Gabi Ibañez & Paqui Monroy (GiP)-ES

Giorgia Kete-IT

Giuseppe Piromalli-IT

Hayley Wheatley-GB

Jaime Macias-MX

Kati Torrella-ES

Lee Hamilton-GB

Maria Rovira-ES

Mariela y Sergio (M&S)-AR

Maritza Aguilar-MX

Martine Canonne-FR

Mercé Orriols-ES

Rubén García-MX

Tiziana Nastasi-IT

Xavi Colomer & Maite Martinez-ES

 MEJOR CLUB

Cowboys Guest Ranch (Voghera Country Festival)-IT

El Bar d'en Greg-ES

El Nido del Jabali-MX

Espuelas Doradas-MX

J.M.V Line Dance-ES

Les Talons Sauvages-FR

Line Dance Club Argentina-AR

Maverick Dance (Sonora)-MX

Renegade músic & dance-ES

West Outsiders Country & Dance-MX

CANTANTE O GRUPO MÚSICA AMERICANA

8 Segundos-MX

Adrian Tigen-AR

Alamo Country Band-MX

Caballo Dorado-MX

Crazy Bulls Band-IT

Fabio Canu -IT

Jodie Cash-ES

Nacho Cejas-UY

No Bull Country Music Band-AR

The Barrom Buddies Band-ES

The Wild Horses -ES 

MOST ENTERTAINING ONLINE INSTRUCTOR

Fred Whitehouse (GB)

Gary O’Reilly (IE)

José Miguel Belloque (NL)

Rebecca Lee (MY)

Roy Verdonk (NL)

EXCELLENT ONLINE INSTRUCTOR

Darren Bailey (GB)

Fred Whitehouse (GB)

Jo Thompson Szymanski (US)

Maddison Glover (AU)

Rachael McEnaney-White (US)

Rebecca Lee (MY)

CHOREOGRAPHY BY TWO OR MORE CHOREOGRAPHERS FROM DIFFERENT COUNTRIES        

A Few Shots by Fred Whitehouse (GB), Shane McKeever (GB) & Niels Poulsen (DK)

Country In 3 - Michelle Burton (US), Maddison Glover (AU), Jo Thomson Szymanski (US)                                                                                                                                  

Head & Heart by Brenda Shatto (US), Rob Fowler (GB)

Jerusalema - Alison Johnstone (AU) Colin Ghys (FR) & The Zezuru Shona People (AO)         

Quit the show by Jef Camps (BE) & Roy Verdonk (NL) 

We'll be there for you - David Hoyn(AU), Rebecca Lee(MY), Philip Sobrielo (SG), Jaszmine Tan(MY), Daniel Trepat(NL), Jennifer Choo(MY), Allen Koh (SG), Adeline Cheng(MY)    

FUNNIEST CHOREOGRAPHY

Blindsided by Gary O'Reilly (IE) & Maggie Gallagher (GB)

Cyber Remix by Fred Whitehouse (GB) & Shane McKeever (GB)

Jerusalema (Short Version). The Zezuru Shona People (AO)

Tik Tok Love. Dwight Meessen(NL) & Jose Miguel Belloque (NL)

CLASSICAL CHOREOGRAPHY (+ FIVE YEARS) MOST DANCED IN ONLINE DANCE SESSIONS

Askin Questions by Larry Bass (US)

Bring down the house by Stéphane Cormier (CA) & Denis Henley (CA)

Chill Factor by Daniel Whittaker & Hayley Westhead (GB)

Come Dance With Me by Jo Thompson Szymansky (US)

Doctor Doctor by Masters in Line (GB)

Have Fun Go Mad by Scott Blevins (US)

Islands in the stream by Karen Jones (GB)

ENTITY MOST INNOVATIVE ONLINE 

Digital Dance Weekends by Rachael & Team (US)

Lockdown Masters by World Dance Masters (GB)

Streamline by Jp Magde, JM Belloque & Daniel Trepat (CH-NL)

RISING “AMERICANA” MUSIC ARTIST (NOT BELONGING TO THE STAR SYSTEM)

Bruno Legrizzly (FR)

Didier Beaumont (FR)

Fabio Canu (IT)

Hayden Haddock (US)

Jodie Cash (ES)

Josh Abbott (US) 

Larkin Poe (US)

Maria Jacobs (ES)

Matt Horan (US)

The Barroom Buddies Band (ES)

The Cadillac Three (US)

The Wild Horses (ES)

Western Swing Authority (CA)